The Cobb Swim Coaches Association (CSCA) Member High Schools:

Allatoona, Campbell, Harrison, Hillgrove, Kell, Kennesaw Mountian, Lassiter, Marietta, McEachern, Mt. Bethel Christian, Mt. Paran Christian, North Cobb, North Cobb Christian, Pebblebrook, Pope, Sprayberry, South Cobb, The Walker School, Walton, Wheeler, Whitefield Academy

CSCA Officers:

  • President – Coach David Reason (Kennesaw Mountain)
  • Vice President/Meets – Coach Jonathan Laird (Campbell)
  • Vice President/Coordination – Coach Brittany Hughes (Lassiter)
  • Treasurer – Coach Melissa Alexander-Lynch (McEachern)
  • Secretary – Coach Jennifer Dorrough (Allatoona)

The CSCA Hosts Three Meets per Season:  The Cobb Time Trials & Relays, The Cobb Divisional Challenges, and The County Championships.  

2019 Cobb Time Trials & Relays Results-

Meet Info: CSCA Time-Trials & Cobb Relays-2019

TM File: Meet Events-Cobb Time Trials – Relays 2019-01Nov2019-001

Cobb Time Trials & Relays Results and Team Manager Files:

Time Trials – Complete Results Cobb Relays – Complete Results

Individual Team Manager Import Files:

Allatoona Harrison Hillgrove Kell Kennesaw Mountain Lassiter Marietta McEachern Mt. Bethel Christian
Mount Paran Christian North Cobb North Cobb Christian Pebblebrook Pope Sprayberry South Cobb Walker School Walton
Wheeler Whitefield  Non-Cobb:

2018 Cobb Time Trials & Relays Results- 

Time Trials – Complete Results Cobb Relays – Complete Results

2017 Cobb Time Trials & Relays Results- 

Complete Time Trials Results Complete Cobb Relays Results

2016 Cobb Time Trials & Relays Results-

Complete Time Trials Results Complete Cobb Relay Results

 

 

2019 Cobb Divisional Challenges Meet Info & Results-

Meet Info:  9th Annual Cobb Divisional Challenge

TM File Division 1: Meet Events-Cobb Division #1-14Dec2019-001

TM File Division 2: Meet Events-Cobb Division #2-14Dec2019-001

TM File Division 3: Meet Events-Cobb Division #3-14Dec2019-001

Division 1:  Division 2:  Division 3: 
Campbell Allatoona McEachern
Harrison Hillgrove Mt. Bethel Christian
Kennesaw Mountain Kell Mt. Paran Christian
Pope Lassiter North Cobb Christian
Walton Marietta Pebblebrook
North Cobb South Cobb
Wheeler Sprayberry
The Walker School
Whitefield Academy

2018 Cobb Divisional Challenges Meet Info & Results-

Meet Info:  8th Annual Cobb Divisional Challenge 2018

Division 1 Results Division 2 Results Division 3 Results
Harrison Allatoona Kell
Kennesaw Mountain Campbell McEachern
Lassiter Hillgrove Mt. Bethel Christian
Pope Marietta Mt. Paran Christian
Walton North Cobb North Cobb Christian
Sprayberry Pebblebrook
Wheeler South Cobb
The Walker School
Whitefield Academy


2017 Cobb Quads Meet Info & Results-

Download: 7th-Annual-Cobb-Quads

Click below for a PDF of the Division Results:

Results- Division 1 Results- Division 2 Results- Division 3 Results- Division 4
Kennesaw Mountain Campbell Allatoona McEachern
Lassiter Harrison Hillgrove Mt. Paran Christian
Pope Marietta Kell North Cobb Christian
Walton Wheeler North Cobb South Cobb
Sprayberry Walker School

2016 Cobb Quads Meet Info & Results-

Download: 6th Annual Cobb Quads 2016

Click below for a PDF of the Division Results:

Results- Division 1 Results- Division 2 Results- Divsion 3 Results- Division 4
Harrison Campbell Allatoona McEachern
Lassiter Hillgrove Kell Mt. Paran Christian
Pope Kennesaw Mountain Marietta South Cobb
Walton Wheeler North Cobb Sprayberry
North Cobb Christian Walker School

2020 CSCA Championships Meet Info, Entry File, & Results-

Meet Info: CSCA Cobb County Championships 2020

Team Manager File: Meet Events-CSCA County Championships 2020-23Jan2020-001

Prelims Results 1/24/2020 Finals Results 1/25/2020

Individual Team Manager Import Files:

Allatoona Campbell Harrison Hillgrove Kell Kennesaw Mountain
Lassiter Marietta McEachern Mount Bethel Mount Paran North Cobb
North Cobb Christian Pebblebrook Pope South Cobb Sprayberry Walker
Walton Wheeler Whitefield

2019 CSCA Championships Meet Info, Entry File, & Results-

Meet Info: CSCA Cobb County Championships 2019

Prelims Results 1/25/2019 Finals Results 1/26/2019

Individual Team Manager Import Files:

Allatoona Campbell Harrison Hillgrove Kell Kennesaw Mountain
Lassiter Marietta McEachern Mount Bethel Mount Paran North Cobb
North Cobb Christian Pebblebrook Pope South Cobb Sprayberry Walker
Walton Wheeler Whitefield

2018 CSCA Championships Meet Results-

Prelims Results 1/19/2018 Timed Finals  Results 1/20/2018

2017 CSCA Championships Meet Results-

Prelims Results 1/20/2017 Finals Results 1/21/2017

For a previous year’s results please contact a CSCA Officer.

 2016 CSCA Championships Meet Results-

Click for County Championships Results


For a previous year’s results please contact a CSCA Officer.